Fair
75°FFairFull Forecast

Three Panthers rated

Published: Thursday, Nov. 29, 2012 11:17 a.m. CDT • Updated: Thursday, Nov. 6, 2012 2:23 a.m. CDT

Team ratings and weight classes containing area wrestlers in individual ratings by The Predicament, as released Nov. 27.

CLASS 2A

Team—1. West Delaware; 2. Davenport Assumption; 3. Mediapolis; 4. Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 5. Union (LaPorte City); 6. Spencer; 7. Albia; 8. Denver-Tripoli; 9. Spirit Lake-Park; 10. Charles City.

138—1. Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 2. Drew Foster, Mediapolis; 3. Levi Gilmore, Spencer; 4. Eric Clarke, Davenport Assumption; 5. Zach Skopec, Spirit Lake-Park; 6. Allen Perry, Bondurant-Farrar; 7. Seth Stetzel, Perry; 8. Dillon Hansen, Ballard (Huxley); 9. Brett Marcum, Missouri Valley; 10. Steven Garcia, Sergeant Bluff-Luton.

160—1. Tanner Schaefer, Spencer; 2. Trey Ryan, Mount Vernon; 3. Brett Leshen, Albia; 4. Trevor Frain, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 5. Blake Beckman, Mediapolis; 6. Sawyer Anderson, New Hampton; 7. Aaron Shulista, Solon; 8. Tyler Chatterton, Knoxville; 9. Sam Plagman, ADM (Adel); 10. Colin Barker, Osage.

182—1. Jacyn Goebel, West Delaware; 2. Dallas Rozeboom, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; 3. Steven Holloway, Mediapolis; 4. Jordan Grove, ADM (Adel); 5. Matt Williamson, Atlantic; 6. Colton Spaur, Knoxville; 7. Jay Reisetter, East Marshall; 8. Ethan Jones, Interstate 35 (Truro); 9. Austin Lukes, New Hampton; 10. Cole Bonde, Bedford-Lenox.

195—1. Keaton Hulett, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 2. Riley Denny, Centerville; 3. Reed Dreyer, Humboldt; 4. Lance Evans, Solon; 5. Kirby Kendrick, Dyersville Beckman; 6. Alex Macki, Ballard (Huxley); 7. Luke Johnson, Charles City; 8. Ty Koldenhoven, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; 9. Tyler Stork, Atlantic; 10. Cole Dickey, Northeast (Goose Lake).

CLASS 1A

Team—1. Alburnett; 2. Emmetsburg; 3. Eddyville-Blakesburg; 4. Underwood; 5. Maquoketa Valley (Delhi); 6. Don Bosco (Gilbertville); 7. Clarion-Goldfield; 8. West Hancock; 9. Tri-Center (Neola); 10. Woodbury Central.

152—1. Loren Williams, Tri-Center (Neola); 2. Tyler Foubert, Tri-County/Montezuma; 3. Grant Henderson, Alburnett; 4. Brady Bailey, Emmetsburg; 5. Teddie Harvey, Fort Dodge St. Edmond ; 6. John Pint, North Linn; 7. Logan Moore, West Monona; 8. Shane Swank, Mount Ayr; 9. Tanner Arnold, West Marshall; 10.Cody Nelson, North Butler.

160—1. Jake Hogan, Don Bosco (Gilbertville); 2. Dylan Windfield, Alburnett; 3. Drake Harmon, Manson-Northwest Webster; 4. Caden Doll, Lynnville-Sully; 5. Josh Matusik, Woodbine; 6. Cole Cook, Tipton; 7. Kallan Schmelzer, Corning; 8. Dillion Ciavarelli, Clarksville; 9. Dale Hilleman, West Marshall; 10. Brett Walsh, Highland (Riverside).

Hwt.—1. Brandon McCracken, Aplington-Parkersburg; 2. Chris Schleugler, West Hancock; 3. Dillon Suhr, Guthrie Center; 4. Tyler Yonkovic, Maquoketa Valley (Delhi); 5. Luke Bird, E. Buchanan; 6. David Howell, East Mills; 7. Dalton Lape, North Fayette; 8. Cody Van Dee, Iowa Valley; 9. Landan Paulsen, Woodbury Central; 10. Joe Ricker, Mount Ayr.

CLASS 3A

Team—1. Southeast Polk; 2. Linn-Mar (Marion); 3. Bettendorf; 4. Waverly-Shell Rock; 5. C.R. Prairie; 6. Iowa City West; 7. Pleasant Valley; 8. North Scott; 9. W.D.M. Dowling Catholic; 10. Burlington.

More News

Reader Poll

Will both Iowa and Iowa State football teams win their first game?
Yes
No. Only ISU will win.
No. Only Iowa will win.
No. Neither team will win.