Fair
50°FFairFull Forecast

Three Panthers rated

Published: Thursday, Nov. 29, 2012 11:17 a.m. CDT • Updated: Thursday, Nov. 6, 2012 2:23 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

Team ratings and weight classes containing area wrestlers in individual ratings by The Predicament, as released Nov. 27.

CLASS 2A

Team—1. West Delaware; 2. Davenport Assumption; 3. Mediapolis; 4. Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 5. Union (LaPorte City); 6. Spencer; 7. Albia; 8. Denver-Tripoli; 9. Spirit Lake-Park; 10. Charles City.

138—1. Jake Marlin, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 2. Drew Foster, Mediapolis; 3. Levi Gilmore, Spencer; 4. Eric Clarke, Davenport Assumption; 5. Zach Skopec, Spirit Lake-Park; 6. Allen Perry, Bondurant-Farrar; 7. Seth Stetzel, Perry; 8. Dillon Hansen, Ballard (Huxley); 9. Brett Marcum, Missouri Valley; 10. Steven Garcia, Sergeant Bluff-Luton.

160—1. Tanner Schaefer, Spencer; 2. Trey Ryan, Mount Vernon; 3. Brett Leshen, Albia; 4. Trevor Frain, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 5. Blake Beckman, Mediapolis; 6. Sawyer Anderson, New Hampton; 7. Aaron Shulista, Solon; 8. Tyler Chatterton, Knoxville; 9. Sam Plagman, ADM (Adel); 10. Colin Barker, Osage.

182—1. Jacyn Goebel, West Delaware; 2. Dallas Rozeboom, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; 3. Steven Holloway, Mediapolis; 4. Jordan Grove, ADM (Adel); 5. Matt Williamson, Atlantic; 6. Colton Spaur, Knoxville; 7. Jay Reisetter, East Marshall; 8. Ethan Jones, Interstate 35 (Truro); 9. Austin Lukes, New Hampton; 10. Cole Bonde, Bedford-Lenox.

195—1. Keaton Hulett, Creston/Orient-Macksburg; 2. Riley Denny, Centerville; 3. Reed Dreyer, Humboldt; 4. Lance Evans, Solon; 5. Kirby Kendrick, Dyersville Beckman; 6. Alex Macki, Ballard (Huxley); 7. Luke Johnson, Charles City; 8. Ty Koldenhoven, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley; 9. Tyler Stork, Atlantic; 10. Cole Dickey, Northeast (Goose Lake).

CLASS 1A

Team—1. Alburnett; 2. Emmetsburg; 3. Eddyville-Blakesburg; 4. Underwood; 5. Maquoketa Valley (Delhi); 6. Don Bosco (Gilbertville); 7. Clarion-Goldfield; 8. West Hancock; 9. Tri-Center (Neola); 10. Woodbury Central.

152—1. Loren Williams, Tri-Center (Neola); 2. Tyler Foubert, Tri-County/Montezuma; 3. Grant Henderson, Alburnett; 4. Brady Bailey, Emmetsburg; 5. Teddie Harvey, Fort Dodge St. Edmond ; 6. John Pint, North Linn; 7. Logan Moore, West Monona; 8. Shane Swank, Mount Ayr; 9. Tanner Arnold, West Marshall; 10.Cody Nelson, North Butler.

160—1. Jake Hogan, Don Bosco (Gilbertville); 2. Dylan Windfield, Alburnett; 3. Drake Harmon, Manson-Northwest Webster; 4. Caden Doll, Lynnville-Sully; 5. Josh Matusik, Woodbine; 6. Cole Cook, Tipton; 7. Kallan Schmelzer, Corning; 8. Dillion Ciavarelli, Clarksville; 9. Dale Hilleman, West Marshall; 10. Brett Walsh, Highland (Riverside).

Hwt.—1. Brandon McCracken, Aplington-Parkersburg; 2. Chris Schleugler, West Hancock; 3. Dillon Suhr, Guthrie Center; 4. Tyler Yonkovic, Maquoketa Valley (Delhi); 5. Luke Bird, E. Buchanan; 6. David Howell, East Mills; 7. Dalton Lape, North Fayette; 8. Cody Van Dee, Iowa Valley; 9. Landan Paulsen, Woodbury Central; 10. Joe Ricker, Mount Ayr.

CLASS 3A

Team—1. Southeast Polk; 2. Linn-Mar (Marion); 3. Bettendorf; 4. Waverly-Shell Rock; 5. C.R. Prairie; 6. Iowa City West; 7. Pleasant Valley; 8. North Scott; 9. W.D.M. Dowling Catholic; 10. Burlington.

More News

Reader Poll

Are you voting at the polls in this November's election?
Yes
No. I already voted absentee.
No. I plan to vote absentee.
I don't plan on voting