Mostly Cloudy
72°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Bowling league scores

Published: Thursday, Feb. 7, 2013 12:37 p.m. CDT

PANTHER LANES

Classic League

Jan. 28

Team Points

Hi-Crest 57.5

Barker’s 47.5

Quality Roofing 46.5

Frey Construction 42.5

Quilts 39

Schroeder Plumbing 37

Rhine Body Repair 21

High team scratch: Frey Construction, 2238 pins.

High scratch individual series: Sandy Kilkenny 537 pins; Todd Eddy 626 pins.

Series 600 and over: Todd Eddy 626.

Games - men 200 and over: Ted Kunz 205; Kenny Holle 201; Fred Franklin 202; Dana Frey 218; Ron Pendegraft 205, 205; Cody Hull 214; Greg Ull 208; Ryan Muffley 245; Zeke Craig 203, 203; Todd Eddy 225, 221; Shane Sanden 227.

Games - women 190 and over: Sandy Kilkenny 198, 192.

Woodpickers League

Jan. 30

Team Points

Hi-Crest 51

Pink Panthers 51

Rhine Body Repair 49

Green Valley Chemical 40

2 Rivers Pool 40

Creston Automotive 38

Elms Club 34

M&M Motors 33

High team with handicap: Elms Club, 2072 pins.

High team scratch: Pink Panthers, 2648 pins.

High scratch individual series: Rachel Wardlow, 524 pins.

Games - women 190 and over: Lyndsay Huntsman 195; Rachel Wardlow 190, 191.

Union League

Jan. 31

Team Points

Y.N.V.Us 26.5

Windrow 24

Super Wash 23.5

Mid-State Surveying 23

Rhine Body Repair 23

Webb Roofing 22

Hi-Crest Auto 19

Peterson Farms 19

Stalker Chevrolet 18

Elms Club 17

American Homes 14

Schroeder Plumbing 11

High team with handicap: Windrow, 3223 pins.

High team scratch: Windrow, 2842 pins.

High scratch individual series: Eric Shawler, 726 pins.

Series 600 and over: Casey Willets 602; Jon Thomson 646; Fred Franklin 666; Eric Shawler 726; Jeremiah Johnson 671; Glenn Orr 600.

Games - men 200 and over: Dana Frey 201; Casey Willets 230; Doug Minnick 209; Jon Thomson 211, 201, 234; Kevin Ruggard 205; Houston Poore 532; Fred Franklin 209, 269; Eric Shawler 227, 267, 232; Jeremiah Johnson 218, 228, 225; JeffHuntsman 201; Shane Sanden 231; Randy Culver 236; Kelly Shives 232; Glenn Orr 222; Scott McKinney 201; Nate Studer 211.

Crest League

Feb. 1

Team Points

Orr Heating & Air 60

Clausen Underground 49

Barker’s 42

Hayes Concrete 41

Petersen Farms 31.5

Wenzigs 28.5

High team with handicap: Clausen Underground, 2556 pins.

High team scratch: Clausen Underground, 2193 pins.

High scratch individual series: Nickie Cox 448 pins; Phillip Johnson 668 pins.

Series 600 and over: Phillip Johnson 668; Glenn Orr 603.

Games - men 200 and over: Jimmy Shepard 200; Glenn Orr 200, 222; Chris Cox 217; Phillip Johnson 203, 263, 202; Rick Smith 214; Jeremiah Johnson 255; Chad Sprague 214.

PINE VALLEY

Eagles Mixed League

Team Points

Why Knots 28

Just for Fun 19

3 Bucks &* A Doe 17.5

Screaming Eagles 17

We Don’t Know 14

Cheers 12

Dazed & Confused 11

Do-Wa-Ditty 9.5

High team with handicap: Screaming Eagles, 2608 pins.

High team scratch: Why Knots, 2004 pins.

High scratch individual series: Dan Fulton 629 pins.

Series 600 and over: Dan Fulton 629; Stacey Tame 614.

Games - men 200 and over: Dan Fulton 224, 203, 203; Stacey Tame 215, 202; Randy Hiatt 215, 202; Ben Moffit 219.

Series - women 500 and over: Rachel Wardlow 545; Erica Danielson 501.

Games - women 190 and over: Erica Danielson 221; Rachel Wardlow 203.

More News

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)