Fog

Middle school track

Clarke Coed Meet

April 11

Boys results

Team scoring — 1. Norwalk 148.5; 2. Clarke 109; 3. Creston 99; 4. Mount Ayr 93; 5. Central Decatur 91; 6. Chariton 59.5; 7. Interstate 35 56.

100 meters — 1. Baylee Love, Mt. Ayr, 12.82; 9. Devon Petersen, Creston, 15.52; 11. Michael Stults, Creston, 16.68.

200 meters — 1. Mitchell Swank, Mt. Ayr, 26.43; 10. Ian Burns, Creston, 32.69; 12. Dawson Smith, Creston, 36.36.

400 meters — 1. Jacob Connelly, Norwalk, 57.80.

800 meters — 1. Dylan Lane, Norwalk, 2:28.29.

1,600 meters — 1. Ben Irr, Creston, 5:14.11; 5. Isaac Wignall, Creston, 5:58.19.

100 hurdles — 1. Caleb Rees, Norwalk, 16.66; 8. Quin Scadden, Creston, 19.65; 9. Trevor Marlin, Creston, 20.62.

200 hurdles — 1. Caleb Rees, Norwalk, 28.09; 3. Gavin Woods, Creston, 30.97.

4x100 relay — 1. Clarke, 52.77; 6. Creston (Kolby Tomas, Ben Bargstadt, Dustin Merritt, Dalton Bierle), 59.52.

4x200 relay — 1. Norwalk, 1:47.96; 4. Creston (Cody Wagner, Cody Crawford, Dalton O’Riley, Colton Bolinger), 1:59.71.

4x400 relay — 1. Norwalk, 4:06.69; 2. Creston (Chase Shiltz, Brody Frain, Gavin Woods, Ben Irr), 4:14.11.

4x800 relay — 1. Norwalk, 10:05.15; 5. Creston (Cade Vicker, Cole Higgins, Kelby Luther, Evan Jacobson), 10:50.47.

800 medley relay — 1. Norwalk, 1:55.14; 2. Creston (Brody Frain, Trey Cheers, Colton Bolinger, Isaiah Foster), 1:59.59.

1,600 medley relay — 1. Norwalk, 4:18.87; 4. Creston (Brody Frain, Trey Cheers, Chase Shiltz, Isaiah Foster), 4:25.58.

Shuttle hurdle relay — 1. Norwalk, 1:13.31; 6. Creston (Demetrius Campbell, Quin Scadden, Trevor Martin, Patrick Normandeau), 1:19.06.

High jump — 1. Trey Diawara, Clarke, 5-2; 4. (tie) Cody Wagner, Creston, 4-8; Brody Frain, Creston, 4-8.

Long jump — 1. Mitchell Swank, Mt. Ayr, 16-6.

Shot put — 1. Central Decatur, 39-7; 2. Trevor Downing, Creston, 37-9; 5. Cody Tanner, Creston, 34-1; 6. Kyle Somers, Cresotn, 32-1.5.

Discus — 1. Cody Tanner, Creston, 109-2; 2. Colton Bolinger, Creston, 97-8.

Girls results

Team scoring — 1. Mount Ayr 161.3; 2. Chariton 128.8; 3. Norwalk 118; 4. Interstate 35 78; 5. Creston 69.5; 6. Clarke 69; 7. Central Decatur 32.3.

100 meters — 1. Clare Anderson, Norwalk, 13.46.

200 meters — 1. Bailey Anderson, Mt. Ayr, 29.26; 8. Madison Callahan, Creston, 33.64; 9. Ellie Johnston, Creston, 34.41.

400 meters — 1. Clare Anderson, Norwalk, 1:04.62; 3. Rachel Shepard, Creston, 1:09.40; 5. Breanna Wallace, Creston, 1:11.40.

800 meters — 1. Cheyene Hiatt, Interstate 35, 2:44.77; 4. Danielle Castillo, Creston, 2:56.46.

1,500 meters — 1. Miranda Hughes, Norwalk, 6:01.28.

100 hurdles — 1. Bailey Zimmerman, Clarke, 17.62.

200 hurdles — 1. Carlie Schaefer, Chariton, 33.51; 7. Leah Schuler, Creston, 36.21; 9. Sophia Groumoutis, Creston, 36.51.

4x100 relay — 1. Norwalk, 54.9.

4x200 relay — 1. Mount Ayr, 2:07.34; 6. Creston (Logan Pettit, Macy Evans, Morghan Frey, Katie Powers), 2:34.77.

4x400 relay — 1. Mount Ayr, 4:44.96; 3. Creston (Breanna Wallace, Jayonna Williams, Kiersten Latham, Rachael Shepard), 4:55.85.

4x800 relay — 1. Norwalk, 11:40.11.

800 medley relay — 1. Mount Ayr, 2:09.28; 6. Creston (Kylee Williams, Kiersten Latham, Aleisha Larkin, Taylor Butler), 2:19.65.

1,600 medley relay — 1. Interstate 35, 5:00.35; 6. Creston (Maya Struhar, Cayla Maitlen, Kristy Powers, Angela Drey), 5:24.70.

Shuttle hurdle relay — 1. Clarke, 1:16.64; 5. Creston (Leah Schuler, Danielle Castillo, Cydney Seley, Cammy Rutherford), 1:27.65.

High jump — 1. Bailey Anderson, Mt. Ayr, 4-4; 3. (tie) Kristy Powers, Creston; Madison Kaska, Chariton 4-2.

Long jump — 1. Shae Campbell, Norwalk, 14-9.

Shot put — 1. Hannah Hood, Creston, 29-0.

Discus — 1. Hannah Hood, Creston, 77-3.5; 4. Katie Powers, Creston, 59-9.5.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

Reader Poll

Are you voting at the polls in this November's election?
Yes
No. I already voted absentee.
No. I plan to vote absentee.
I don't plan on voting