Fair
55°FFairFull Forecast

Coed State Track Meet

Area events schedule

Published: Monday, May 13, 2013 12:46 a.m. CDT • Updated: Monday, May 13, 2013 7:23 a.m. CDT

Thursday

9 a.m. – Class 1A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (East Union)

9 a.m. – Class 1A Boys Long Jump (Seth Nerness, Murray)

9:40 a.m. – Class 1A Girls 3,000 meter run (Tiffany Shepherd, Corning)

10:40 a.m. – Class 1A Girls 100 meter dash prelims (Kate Patton, Murray)

10:55 a.m. – Class 1A Boys 100 meter dash prelims (Seth Nerness, Murray)

11:10 a.m. – Class 1A Girls 4x800 relay (Mount Ayr)

11:30 a.m. – Class 1A Girls Long Jump (Kate Patton, Murray)

12:40 p.m. – Class 1A Girls 200 meter dash prelims (Kate Patton, Murray; Aurora Arevalo, Lenox)

1 p.m. – Class 1A Boys 200 meter dash prelims (Seth Nerness, Murray)

1:20 p.m. – Class 1A Girls 400 meter dash finals (Kate Patton, Murray; Katie Dukes, Lenox)

2:40 p.m. – Class 2A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Mount Ayr)

3:20 p.m. – Class 2A Girls 3,000 meter run (Destiny Scar, Nodaway Valley)

3:50 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 3,200 meter run (Colton Graham, Nodaway Valley)

Class 3A Boys 3200 meter run (Brandon Phipps, Creston)

4:30 p.m. – Class 2A Girls Long Jump (Josie Carter, Nodway Valley)

4:50 p.m. – Class 3A Girls 4x800 relay (Creston)

5:40 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 4x800 relay (Mount Ayr)

Class 3A Boys 4x800 relay (Creston)

7:20 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 400 meter dash (Kyle Dolecheck, Mount Ayr)

Class 3A Boys 400 meter dash (Jay Wolfe, Creston)

7:40 p.m. – Class 2A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Nodaway Valley)

Friday

9 a.m. – Class 1A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals (Mount Ayr)

9 a.m. – Class 1A Girls Discus (Carly Pappas, Corning)

10 a.m. – Class 1A Girls 400 meter hurdles finals (Madison Hosfield, Mount Ayr; Paige Daughton, Mount Ayr)

11:30 a.m. – Class 1A Girls High Jump (Andrea Boswell, Corning)

12:40 p.m. – Class 1A Girls 4x100 relay prelims (East Union)

1:20 p.m. – Class 1A Girls 4x400 relay prelims (Mount Ayr)

2 p.m. – Class 3A Boys Long Jump (Luke Neitzel, Creston)

2 p.m. – Class 2A Boys High Jump (Braydee Poore, Mount Ayr; Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley)

2:40 p.m. – Class 3A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals (Creston)

3:20 p.m. – Class 3A Boys 400 meter hurdles finals (Briar Evans, Creston)

4:30 p.m. – Class 3A Girls Long Jump (Brianna Maitlen, Creston)

5 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 110 high hurdles prelims (Braydee Poore, Mount Ayr; Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley)

5:40 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 1,600 medley relay finals (Mount Ayr)

6:40 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 4x100 relay prelims (Mount Ayr)

7:40 p.m. – Class 2A Boys 4x400 relay prelims (Mount Ayr)

Class 3A Boys 4x400 relay (Creston)

Saturday

9:50 a.m. – Girls 800 meter run finals (Morgan James, Orient-Macksburg; Tiffany Shepherd, Corning)

10:30 a.m. – Boys 800 meter run finals (Austin Halls, Murray; TJ Bower, Nodaway Valley; Jay Wolfe, Creston)

11:10 a.m. – Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay finals

11:40 a.m. – Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay finals

12:15 p.m. – Girls 100 meter dash finals

12:25 p.m. – Boys 100 meter dash finals

12:45 p.m. – Boys 110 high hurdles finals

1:25 p.m. – Girls 200 meter dash finals

1:35 p.m. – Boys 200 meter dash finals

1:45 p.m. – Boys 1,600 meter run (Noah Larsen, Mount Ayr)

2:15 p.m. – Girls 1,500 meter run (Tiffany Shepherd, Corning; Maria Mostek, Creston)

3:20 p.m. – Boys 4x100 relay finals

3:35 p.m. – Girls 4x400 relay finals

4:05 p.m. – Boys 4x400 relay finals

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)