Fog/Mist
36°FFog/MistFull Forecast

Creston Elks track meet

Published: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 1:09 a.m. CST • Updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 1:15 a.m. CST

(Continued from Page 1)

Creston Elks Track

May 13

Fourth grade boys

50 meters — 1. Kolby Hulett, 8.13; 2. Brance Baker, 8.15; 3. Cael Kralik, 8.25; Daniel Merritt, 8.67.

100 meters — 1. Kolby Hulett, 15.64; 2. Brance Baker, 15.73; 3. Cale Kralik, 15.90; 4. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 16.25.

200 meters — 1. Cale Kralik, 33.72; 2. Brance Baker, 34.19; 3. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 34.72; 4. Kolby Hulett, 34.96.

High jump — 1. Brance Baker, 3-9; 2. Kolby Hulett, 3-6; 3. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 3-6; Daniel Merritt, 3-5.

Long jump — 1. Cael Kralik, 12-5; 2. Brance Baker, 11-3; 3. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 11-1; 4. Kolby Hulett, 11-0.

Football throw — 1. Cael Kralik, 98-8; 2. Kolby Hulett, 93-10; 3. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 79-3; 4. Evan Bruce, 77-1.

400 meters — 1. Brance Baker, 1:17.39; 2. Colby Burg, St. Malachy, 1:18.33; 3. Kolby Hulett, 1:25.07; 4. Cale Kralik, 1:26.12.

Fourth grade girls

50 meters — 1. Peyton Rice, 8.09; 2. Samantha Dunphy, St. Malachy, 8.52; 3. Braelyn Baker, 8.61; 4. Kelsey Fields, Mayflower, 8.61.

100 meters — 1. Peyton Rice, 14.0; 2. Braelyn Baker, 14.650; 3. Samantha Dunphy, St. Malachy, 15.94; 4. Rachael Boyer, 16.75.

200 meters — 1. Samantha Dunphy, St. Malachy, 34.81; 2. Braelyn Baker, 36.03; 3. Rachal Boyer, 36.37; 4. Kelsey Fields, Mayflower, 36.69.

High jump — 1. Peyton Rice, 3-9; 2. Braelyn Baker, 3-3; 3. Heaven Seley, 3-3.

Long jump — 1. Samantha Dunphy, St. Malachy, 11-4; 2. Peyton Rice, 10-1; 3. Rachel Boyell, 9-6; 4. Braelyn Baker, 9-0.

Softball throw — 1. Peyton Rice, 90-8; 2. Samantha Dunphy, St. Malachy, 73-0; 3. Braelyn Baker, 69-11; 4. Rachel Boyer, 66-0.

400 meters — 1. Peyton Rice, 1:18.28; 2. Braelyn Baker, 1:24.20; 3. Rachael Boyer, 1:27.41; 4. Morgan Buxton, 1:29.38.

Fifth grade boys

50 meters — 1. Kylan Smallwood, 7.79; 2. Bo Barncastle, 8.59; 3. Kendall Crawford, 9.10; 4. Brenton Barber, 13.85.

100 meters — 1. Eli Loudon, 15.07; 2. Rylan Luther, 15.22; 3. Andy Mills, 16.19; 4. Brandt Looney, St. Malachy, 16.29.

200 meters — 1. Ryan Luther, 33.52; 2. Luke Latham, 34.22; 3. Brandt Looney, St. Malachy, 35.22; 4. Andy Mills, 35.28.

High jump — 1. Luke Latham, 3-8; 2. Eli Loudon, 3-8; 3. Sam Chapman, St. Malachy, 3-7; 4. Derek Bloodgood, 3-6.

Long jump — 1. Luke Latham, 12-3; 2. Eli Loudon, 11-11; 3. Beau Thompson, St. Malachy, 10-9; 4. Hayden Green, 10-4.

Football throw — 1. Eli Loudon, 106-8; 2. Austin Boyd, 93-9; 3. Andy Mills, 92-7; 4. Sam Chapman, St. Malachy, 89-0.

400 meters — 1. Ryan Luther, 1:18.11; 2. Eli Loudon, 1:21.49; 3. Luke Latham, 1:24.72; 4. Derek Bloodgood, 1:26.91.

Fifth grade girls

50 meters — 1. Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley, 8.30; 2. Heylee Shields, 8.47; 3. Sydney Hartsock, St. Malachy, 8.64; 4. Kara Kinsella, St. Malachy, 8.68.

100 meters — 1. Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley, 15.90; 2. Heylee Shields, 16.96; 3. Abbi Hood, 17.25; 4. Payton Burk, St. Malachy, 17.59.

200 meters — 1. Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley, 34.86; 2. Heylee Shields, 36.56; 3. Sydney Hartsock, St. Malachy, 37.10; 4. Payton Burg, St. Malachy, 38.41.

Long jump — 1. Sydney Hartsock, St. Malachy, 10-2; 2. Haylee Shields, 9-1; 3. Brittany Lynch, 9-0; 4. Payton Burg, St. Malachy, 8-3.

Softball throw — 1. Kylee LaMasters, 92-0; 2. Abbi Hood, 92-0; 3. Kara Kinsella, St. Malachy, 81-6; 4. Haley Wilson, 79-1.

400 meters — 1. Haylee Shields, 1:27.03; 2. Sydney Hartsock, St. Malachy, 1:27.86.

Sixth grade boys

50 meters — 1. Rylan Luther, 8.00; 2. Eli Loudon, 8.08; 3. Luke Latham, 8.36; 4. Jack Frey, 8.38.

100 meters — 1. Beau Barncastle, 16.71; 2. Kendall Crawford, 18.42; 3. Nick McCutchan, 20.97; 4. Brenton Barber, 28.56.

200 meters — 1. Dale Boyer, 33.07; 2. Luke Gross, 36.13; 3. Bo Barncastle, 38.71; 4. Lee Normandeau, 39.72.

High jump — 1. Dale Boyer, 4-0; 2. Kendal Crawford, 3-9; 3. Lee Normandeau, 3-6; 4. Lucas Gross, 3-6.

Long jump — 1. Kylan Smallwood, 14-5; 2. Dale Boyer, 14-0; 3. Lee Normandeau, 12-0; 4. Lucas Gross, 11-11.

Football throw — 1. Kylan Smallwood, 130-1; 2. Dale Boyer, 106-2; 3. Lee Normandeau, 92-1; 4. Kendall Crawford, 87-2.

400 meters — 1. Dale Boyer, 1:17.89; 2. Luke Gross, 1:26.38; 3. Lee Normandeau, 1:31.84; 4. Bo Barncastle, 1:40.08.

Sixth grade girls

50 meters — 1. Brielle Baker, 7.69; 2. Taylor Buxton, St. Malachy, 7.78; 3. Megan Haley, 8.16; 4. Saige Rice, 8.87.

100 meters — 1. Brielle Baker, 14.68; 2. Taylor Buxton, St. Malachy, 15.01; 3. Saige Rice, 15.85; 4. Megan Haley, 16.0.

200 meters — 1. Brielle Baker, 31.53; 2. Taylor Buxton, St. Malachy, 33.54; 3. Jesse Vicker, 34.28; 4. Saige Rice, 35.15.

Long jump — 1. Brielle Baker, 11-10; 2. Taylor Buxton, St. Malachy, 10-6; 3. Grace Root, St. Malachy, 10-5; 4. Megan Haley, 10-1.

Softball throw — 1. Megan Haley, 100-0; 2. Taylor Buxton, St. Malachy, 94-0; 3. Brielle Baker, 90-10; 4. Jesse Vicker, 79-7.

400 meters — 1. 1. Brielle Baker, 1:12.32; 2. Megan Haley, 1:18.43; 3. Jesse Vicker, 1:19.53; 4. Rachel Wignall, St. Malachy, 1:33.09.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

Creston City Council is considering implementing a franchise fee on all Alliant gas and electric customers within city limits? What percentage should they set the franchise fee at?
1 percent
2 percent
3 percent
4 percent
5 percent