Fair
77°FFairFull Forecast

Results of the Fourth of July tractor pull released

Published: Tuesday, July 9, 2013 10:32 a.m. CDT

The following are results of the Fourth of July tractor pull:

4,000 Division II

1. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

2. Warren Berglund of Red Oak

3. Rob Hull of Creston

4,000 Division III

1. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

4,000 Open

1. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

4,500 Division II

1. Warren Berglund of Red Oak

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

3. Rob Hull of Creston

4,500 Division III

1. Mark McVay of Glenwood

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

4,500 V8

1. Gary Jipsen of Whales

2. Mark Herzberg of Villisca

5,000 Division II

1. Matt McVay of Glenwood

2. Bob Wingert of Red Oak

3. Travis Alexander of Malvern

5,000 Division III

1. Mark McVay of Glenwood

2. Dawnette Herzberg of Villisca

5,000 V8

1. Gary Jipsen of Whales

2. Mark Herzberg of Villisca

5,500 Division II

1. Matt McVay of Glenwood

2. Paul Queck of Peru

3. Bob Wingert of Red Oak

5,500 Division III

1. Mark McVay of Glenwood

2. Dawnette Herzberg of Villisca

5,500 V8

1. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

2. Gary Jipsen of Whales

3. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

5,500 V8 Jackpot

1. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

2. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

3. Gary Jipsen of Whales

6,000 Division II

1. Bob Wingert of Red Oak

2. Ernie Smith of Sidney

3. Paul Queck of Peru

6,000 Division III

1. Dawnette Herzberg of Villisca

2. Mark McVay of Glenwood

6,000 V8

1. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

2. Dwight Bierbaum of Griswold

6,500 Division II

1. Bob Wingert of Red Oak

2. Matt McVay of Glenwood

3. Ernie Smith of Sidney

6,500 Division III

1. Dawnette Herzberg of Villisca

2. Mark McVay of Glenwood

7,000 Division II

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Kevin Bruning of Stanton

3. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

7,000 Division III

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

7,500 Division II

1. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

2. Steve Queck of Peru

3. Kevin Bruning of Stanton

7,500 Division III

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

8,000 Division II

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

8,000 Division III

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

8,500 Division II

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

3. Kevin Bruning of Stanton

8,500 Division III

1. Steve Queck of Peru

2. Eugene Comer of Mount Ayr

More News

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)