Partly Cloudy
77°FPartly CloudyFull Forecast

District football standings

Published: Thursday, Oct. 17, 2013 12:07 a.m. CDT • Updated: Thursday, Oct. 17, 2013 7:17 a.m. CDT

CLASS 3A

District 1

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

Harlan 4-0 6-1 10.00

L. Central 3-1 3-4 5.75

ADM 3-1 4-3 3.50

Creston 3-2 5-2 3.80

Glenwood 1-3 3-4 -3.50

Perry 1-4 2-5 -6.00

Atlantic 0-4 1-6 -13.00

District 2

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

S.C. Heelan 4-0 7-0 13.00

Spencer 4-1 6-1 7.80

Carroll 3-1 5-2 6.50

Le Mars 2-2 2-5 -2.75

SB-Luton 1-3 4-3 -3.75

Storm Lake 1-4 2-5 -7.80

Denison 0-4 1-6 -13.00

CLASS 1A

District 7

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

Van Meter 5-0 7-0 9.40

Mount Ayr 3-1 6-1 6.50

Ogden 3-1 6-1 2.50

DM Christian 2-2 2-5 2.50

Pella Christian 1-3 3-4 -0.50

C. Decatur 1-3 4-3 -6.50

Colfax-Mingo 0-5 2-5 -13.00

District 8

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

C.B. St. Albert 4-0 7-0 13.00

Nodaway Valley 4-1 4-3 8.40

Panorama 3-1 5-2 5.75

Treynor 2-2 4-3 -4.25

Tri-Center 1-3 2-5 -7.00

W. Central Valley 1-4 3-4

Missouri Valley 0-4 0-7 -10.50

EIGHT-MAN

District 5

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

HLV 6-0 7-1 13.00

Wayne 5-1 6-2 6.50

Twin Cedars 4-1 7-1 7.80

Melcher-Dallas 3-3 4-3 0.00

Meskwaki Settlement 2-3 3-4 -2.60

Tri-County 2-3 3-5 -2.60

Moravia 0-5 0-8 -13.00

Seymour 0-6 0-8 -13.00

District 6

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

Adair-Casey 6-0 7-0 13.00

Lamoni 4-1 7-1 7.80

Murray 4-1 6-2 7.80

Mormon Trail 2-3 3-4 -1.00

Grandview Park 2-3 2-5 -6.60

Colo-Nesco 2-4 2-6 -4.83

East Union 1-4 2-6 -7.20

Ankeny Christian 0-5 0-7 -10.60

District 8

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

Fremont-Mills 5-0 6-1 12.20

SW Valley 4-1 5-2 9.60

Sidney 4-1 6-1 6.40

CAM 4-2 4-4 4.67

Lenox 3-3 4-3 0.00

Stanton 1-4 2-5 -7.80

Essex/S. Page 0-5 0-7 -13.00

Nishnabotna 0-5 0-7 -13.00

District 7

Team Dist All Pt. Diff.

EHK-Exira 6-0 7-0 13.00

Glid-Ralston 5-1 6-1 7.67

CR-Bayard 4-2 6-2 3.00

W. Harrison 3-3 5-3 0.00

Boyer Valley 2-3 4-3 -1.40

Ar-We-Va 1-4 1-6 -7.80

Charter Oak-Ute 1-4 2-4 -7.80

Woodbine 0-5 0-7 -11.40

More News

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)