Bowling scores

Published: Friday, Oct. 18, 2013 1:42 a.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, Oct. 18, 2013 7:48 a.m. CDT

PANTHER LANES

Woodpicker League

Oct. 9

Team Points

M&M Motors 19

Green Valley Chemical 17

Wellman’s 16

Pink Panthers 14

Creston Automotive 12

2 Rivers Pool 12

Elms Club 10

Rhine Body Repair 8

High team with handicap: Creston Automotive, 2588 pins.

High team scratch: Creston Automotive, 2156 pins.

High scratch individual series: Hillary Zimmerman, 491 pins.

Games - women 190 and over: Hillary Zimmerman 191.

Union League

Oct. 10

Team Points

Webb Roofing 18

Mid-State Surveying 16

Rhine Body Inc.

A&G 14

Hi-Crest 14

Elms Club Inc.

Frey Construction Inc.

Super Wash 10

Windrow 10

Creston Firemen 10

Or What 6

Schroeder Plumbing Inc.

High team with handicap: Frey Construction, 3237 pins.

High team scratch: Frey Construction, 2937 pins.

High scratch individual series: Brian Newcomb, 739 pins.

Series 600 and over: Dana Frey 622, Brian Newcomb 739, Ryan Draper 637, Jeremiah Johnson 603, Ted Kunz 642, Jordan Holle 622.

Games - men 200 and over: Dana Frey 223, 200; Brian Newcomb 207, 232, 300; Cody Downing 233; Ryan Draper 213, 244; Andy Allen 230; Harold Holliday 204; Jeremiah Johnson 219, 202; Stacy Tame 209; Fred Franklin 201; Glenn Orr 239; Denny Green 233; Bob Westcott 211; Shawn Moran 234; Ted Kunz 268, 218; Jordan Holle 253.

Crest League

Oct. 11

Team Points

Hayes Concrete 16

Orr Heating & Air 13

Trolli 9

JoMommas Racing 7

High team with handicap: Hayes Concrete, 2596 pins.

High team scratch: Hayes Concrete, 2296 pins.

High scratch individual series: Nickie Cox, 436 pins; Phillip Johnson, 665 pins.

Series 600 and over: Phillip Johnson 665.

Games - men 200 and over: Kenny Holle 212, 216; Glenn Orr 236; Randy Culver 217; Phillip Johnson 245, 212, 208; Jeramia Norman 200.

Astro Mixed

Oct. 13

Team Points

Odd Ducks 14

Corner Clippers 14

Rhine Body Repair 14

T&S 13

Ellis Poore 13

Panther Lanes 11

Plentiful Harvest 11

JoMommas Racing 6

High team with handicap: Panther Lanes, 2349 pins.

High team scratch: Plentiful Harvest, 1900 pins.

High scratch individual series: Sue Davis, 540 pins; Mike Briner, 543 pins.

Games - men 200 and over: Mike Briner 234; Ron Crigger 200.

Games - women 190 and over: Sue Davis 204; Carla Millard 201.

PINE VALLEY

Wednesday Night Mixed

Oct. 2

Team Points

Retail Rejects 4

Bowtie Bandits 3

3-Hole Patrol 3

Split Happens 1

3-and-a-Half Men 1

Bye 0

High team with handicap: Bowtie Bandits, 2341 pins.

High team scratch: Bowtie Bandits, 1825 pins.

High scratch individual series: T.J. Redding, 631 pins.

Series 600 and over: T.J. Redding 631; Justin Redding 606.

Games - men 200 and over: Jesse Still 220; Matt Parsons 243; Justin Redding 221, 234; Jason Knight 212; T.J. Redding 226, 216.

Wednesday Night Mixed

Oct. 9

Team Points

Bowtie Bandits 7

3-Hole Patrol 6

Retail Rejects 5

Split Happens 4

3-and-a-Half Men 2

Bye 0

High team with handicap: 3-Hole Patrol, 2441 pins.

High team scratch: 3-Hole Patrol, 1859 pins.

High scratch individual series: Justin Redding, 665 pins.

Series 600 and over: T.J. Redding 652.

Games - men 200 and over: T.J. Redding 223, 223, 206; Matt Parsons 212; Justin Redding 276.

TGIF League

Oct. 5

Team Points

Pine Valley 3

Three Fingers Deep 3

TADA 3

WTF-O 2

Bushwackers 2

Clausen Underground 1

Eagles 1

Bye 0

High team with handicap: Pine Valley, 2401 pins.

High team scratch: Pine Valley, 2395 pins.

High scratch individual series: T.J. Redding, 700 pins.

Series 600 and over: T.J. Redding 700; J.R. Lett 620.

Games - men 200 and over: J.R. Lett 213, 203, 204; T.J. Redding 267, 259; Tom Redding 215; Ben Moffitt 202; Dan Hudson 205; Rod Cheers 201; Jeremiah Johnson 239.

TGIF League

Oct. 12

Team Points

TADA 6

Pine Valley 5

Three Fingers Deep 5

Bushwackers 5

Clausen Underground 4

WTF-O 3

Eagles 2

Bye 0

High team with handicap: Clausen Underground, 2569 pins.

High team scratch: WTF-O, 2224 pins.

High scratch individual series: Jesse Still, 620 pins.

Series 600 and over: Jesse Still 620; J.R. Lett 619; Tom Redding 607.

Games - men 200 and over: Matt Parsons 218; Jesse Still 236; J.R. Lett 233, 207; T.J. Redding 223; Tom Redding 212, 209; Jeremiah Johnson 203; Greg Hull 211; Terry Danielson 211; Chad Dryden 247; Rod Cheers 202; Kevin Madison 215.

Games - women 190 and over: Jami Fletchall 198.

Series 500 and over women: Jami Fletchall 547.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

Should the Veishea celebrations in Ames be cancelled indefinitely?
Yes
No
Unsure