Fair
68°FFairFull Forecast

Bowling league scores

Published: Friday, Feb. 14, 2014 2:04 a.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, Feb. 14, 2014 2:06 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

PANTHER LANES

Astro Mixed

Feb. 2

Astro Mixed

Team Points

Corner Clippers 53

Rhine Body Repair 47

Plentiful Harvest 46.5

Panther Lanes 46

Ellis Poore 43

Odd Ducks 39.5

Jomomma Racing 31

T&S 30

High team with handicap: Odd Ducks, 2433 pins.

High team scratch: Corner Clippers, 2008 pins.

High scratch individual series: Kelley Fisher 561 pins; Kelly Shives 603.

Series 600 and over: Kelly Shives 603.

Games - men 200 and over: Ron Crigger 235; Mike Briner 209; Kelly Shives 230, 216; Justin McKinney 203.

Games - women 190 and over: Sue Davis 200; Kelley Fisher 254; Sheila Brokaw 212.

Classic League

Feb. 3

Team Points

Frey Construction 91

Finger/Holes=Fun 80

Quilts 62

Rhine Body Repair 58

Barker’s 43

Schroeder Plumbing 26

High team scratch: Frey Construction, 2356 pins.

High scratch individual series: Sue Davis 505 pins; Kenny Holle 736 pins.

Series 600 and over: Kenny Holle 763; Jordan Holle 664; Brodie Pingree 615; Dana Frey 621.

Games - men 200 and over: Brodie Pingree 210, 233; Jordan Holle 235, 211, 218; Justin Redding 257; Dana Frey 215, 209; Ron Pendegraft 215, 200; Fred Franklin 202; Steve Jones 200; John Coleman 203; Dave Rhine 203; Kenny Holle 269, 248, 219; Marvin McFarland 207; Denny Hance 221; Jimmy Shepard 208.

Games - women 190 and over: Sue Davis 192.

Woodpickers League

Feb. 5

Team Points

Green Valley Chemical 56

M&M Motors 47

2 Rivers Pool 45

Creston Automotive 41

Rhine Body Repair 40

Pink Panthers 38.5

Wellman’s 38

Elms Club 30.5

High team with handicap: Creston Automotive, 2757 pins.

High team scratch: Creston Automotive, 2349 pins.

High scratch individual series: Linda Marley, 525 pins.

Games - women 190 and over: Heather Orr 210; Linda Marley 197.

Feb. 6

Union League

Team Points

Frey Construction 7

Hi-Crest Auto 7

Or What 7

Rhine Body Repair 6

The Lobby 5

Super Wash 3

Webb Roofing 2

Schroeder Plumbing 2

Mid-State Surveying 1

A&G 0

High team with handicap: The Lobby, 3170 pins.

High team scratch: Frey Construction, 2782 pins.

High scratch individual series: Jon Thomson, 732 pins.

Series 600 and over: Jon Thomson 732; Brian Newcomb 694; Glenn Orr 655; Harold Holliday 605; Dennis Hance 603.

Games - men 200 and over: Kyle Sand 229; Doug Graham 236; Harold Holliday 236; Dennis Hance 200, 235; Glenn Orr 218, 267; Doug Minnick 217; Steve Jones 208, 204; Jon Thomson 225, 284, 223; Denny Green 200; Randy Culver 213; Dana Frey 208; Brian Newcomb 247, 204, 243; Kenny Holle 223; Ted Kunz 223; Shawn Moran 227; Mike Briner 208; Ryan Draper 203.

Crest League

Feb. 7

Team Points

Trolli 55

Hayes Concrete 50

Orr Heating & Air 33

Jomomma Racing 29

High team with handicap: Hayes Concrete, 2441 pins.

High team scratch: Hayes Concrete, 2189 pins.

High scratch individual series: Nickie Cox 413 pins; John Coleman 647 pins.

Series 600 and over: John Coleman 647.

Games - men 200 and over: Randy Culver 213; John Coleman 233, 213, 201.

PINE VALLEY

Wednesday Night Mix

Feb. 5

Team Points

Bowtie Bandits 46

3 Hole Patrol 46

3 1/2 Men 37

Retail Rejects 36

Split Happens 36

Gutter Girls 15

High team with handicap: 3 1/2 Men, 2479 pins.

High team scratch: Retail Rejects, 2095 pins.

High scratch individual series: Justin Redding, 664 pins.

Series 600 and over: T.J. Redding 650; Scott Keeler 611.

Games - men 200 and over: T.J. Redding 258, 225; J.R. Lett 228; Justin Redding 216, 247, 201; Scott Keeler 254.

TGIF

Feb. 7

Team Points

Pine Valley 22

Clausen Underground 18

Bushwackers 17

Eagles 14

WTF-O 12

3 Fingers Deep 12

TADA 12

High team with handicap:Pine Valley, 2583 pins.

High team scratch: Pine Valley, 2583 pins.

High scratch individual series: T.J. Redding, 743 pins.

Series 600 and over: Dan Fulton 625; Rod Cheers 603; Tom Redding 645; Jesse Still 623; T.J. Redding 743; Chad Sprague 710.

Games - men 200 and over: Dan Fulton 226, 220; Ron Simmons 204; Chad Dryden 223; Dan Hudson 231; rod Cheers 204, 226; Jeremiah Johnson 242; J.R. Lett 209; Chad Sparague 244, 201, 265; T.J. Redding 257, 208, 278; Tom Redding 255, 207.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)