Mostly Cloudy
72°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

PANTHER LANES

Classic League

April 1

Team Score

Hi-Crest 184

Frey Construction 168.5

Barkers 160.5

Quilts 133.5

Quality Roofing 124

Schroeder Plumbing 112

Rhine Body Repair 96.5

High team scratch — Frey Construction, 2380 pins.

High scratch individual series — Ron Pendegraft, 661 pins.

Series 600 and over — Ron Pendegraft 661, Steve Jones 641, Roy Dwyer 603, Houston Poore 604, Todd Eddy 622, Brian Newcomb 606.

Games 200 and over — Roy Dwyer 212, 220; Steve Jones 255; John Coleman 235; Ryan Muffley 204; Denny Hance 223; Houston Poore 224; Todd Eddy 245; Randy Culver 201; Ted Kunz 206; 219; Greg Hull 208; Dave Rhine 210; Shane Sanden 238; Casey Willets 250; Brian Newcomb 225; Ron Pendegraft 244, 223.

Woodpickers League

April 3

Team Score

Pink Panthers 78

Rhine Body Repair 71

Hi-Crest 64

Green Valley Chemical 59

Creston Automotive 56

Elm’s Club 55

2 Rivers Pool 53

M&M Motors 44

High team with handicap — Pink Panthers, 2665 pins.

High team scratch — Elm’s Club, 2207 pins.

High scratch individual series — Carla Millard, 566 pins.

Games 190 and over women — Tracy Hanson 190; Carla Millard 224, 191.

Union League

April 4

Team Score

Rhine Body Repair 23

Y.N.V.Us 23

Elm’s Club 20

Hi-Crest Auto 20

Petersen Farms 18

Super Wash 17

Windrow Inc.

Schroeder Plumbing 14

Webb Roofing 13

Mid State Surveying 12

American Homes Inc.

Stalker Chevrolet 8

High team with handicap — Y.N.V.Us, 3360 pins.

High team scratch — Y.N.V.Us, 3060 pins.

High scratch individual series — Jordan Holle, 702 pins.

Series 600 and over — Jordan Holle 702, Ron Pendegraft 680, Greg Hull 654, Kenny Holle 635, Greg Hull 654, Jon Thomson 606, Randy Culver 616, Dana Frey 609, Todd Stalker 650.

Games 200 and over — Troy Schroeder 204; Andy Allen 230; DJ Steele 211; Kenny Holle 243, 203; Ted Kunz 213; Greg Hull 210, 231, 213; Jordan Holle 266, 214, 222; Rich Downing 207; Steve Jones 212; Ron Pendegraft 245, 211, 223; Jon Thomson 243, 202; Todd Downing 207; Ryan Draper 214; Glenn Orr 232; Ron Crigger 209; Denny Green 221; Randy Culver 204, 224; Kelly Shives 200; Willie Fargo 201; Don Pelzer 203; Ryan Mohr 206; Dana Frey 236, 213; Todd Stalker 208, 215, 227; Zeke Craig 211.

Crest Leauge

(Final standings)

April 5

Team Score

Orr Heating & Air 79

Barkers 70

Clausen Underground 68

Hayes Concrete 52

Petersen Farms 48.5

Wenzigs 42.5

High team with handicap — Orr Heating & Air, 2492 pins.

High team scratch — Orr Heating & Air, 2246 pins.

High scratch individual series — Heather Orr 505, Glenn Orr 624.

Series 600 and over — Kenny Holle 607, Glenn Orr 624.

Games 200 and over — Chad Sprague 207; Chris Franke 222, 213; Phillip Johnson 222; Kenny Holle 204, 237; Glenn Orr 234, 219.

Classic League

March 25

Team Score

Hi-Crest 179

Frey Construction 150.5

Barkers 145.5

Quilts 119.5

Quality Roofing 112

Schroeder Plumbing 106

Rhine Body Repair 88.5

High team scratch — Hi-Crest, 2397 pins.

High scratch individual series — Ron Pendegraft, 678 pins.

Series 600 and over — Ron Pendegraft 678, Cody Hull 656.

Games 200 and over — Willie Fargo 210, 219; Chris Bird 219; Shane Sanden 203, 205; Randy Culver 226; Ted Kunz 259; Kenny Holle 221, 204; Fred Franklin 207, 244; Dana Frey 212, 224; Brian Newcomb 203; Ron Pendegraft 236, 256; Jimmy Shepherd 234; Todd Eddy 204, 218; Denny Hance 236; Cody Hull 225, 232.

Woodpickers League

March 27

Team Score

Pink Panthers 75

Rhine Body Repair 67

Hi-Crest 64

Green Valley Chemical 58

Creston Automotive 53

2 Rivers Pool 52

Elm’s Club 51

M&M Motors 44

High team with handicap — Rhine Body Repair, 2617 pins.

High team scratch — Elm’s Club, 2125 pins.

High scratch individual series — Lisa Williamson, 527 pins.

Games 190 and over women — Rhonda Davis 202; Rachel Wardlow 190; Sue Davis 213; Suzie Stofferahn 199.

Union League

March 28

Team Score

Elm’s Club 20

Rhine Body Repair 20

Hi-Crest Auto 19

Y.N.V.Us 19

Super Wash 16

Windrow 15

Petersen Farms 15

Schroeder Plumbing 13

Mid State Surveying 11

Webb Roofing 10

Stalker Chevrolet 5

American Homes 5

High team with handicap — Elm’s Club, Rhine Body Repair, 3194 pins.

High team scratch — Elm’s Club, 2960 pins.

High scratch individual series — Ron Pendegraft, 727 pins.

Series 600 and over — Eric McClure 653; Doug Graham 638 pins; Andy Allen 647 pins; Ted Kunz 706 pins; Jordan Holle 600; Todd Downing 602; Ryan Draper 630; Ron Pendegraft 727; Jon Thomson 712.

Games 200 and over — Houston Poore221; Eric McClure 214, 204, 235; Glenn Orr 209; Billy Stuart 201; Ron Crigger 225; Ron Webb 201; Andy Allen 229, 228; Doug Graham 236, 211; Greg Shawler 211, 203; Kenny Holle 218; Ted Kunz 213, 247, 246; Jordan Holle 210; Trent Holliday 222; Dennis Hance 213; TJ Stalker 221, 205; Dana Frey 201; Ed Wysocki 234; Cody Downing 217, 222; Todd Downing 203, 205; Ryan Draper 216, 220; Dave Rhine 222; Doug Minnick 206; Ron Pendegraft 225, 244, 258; Jon Thomson 210, 256, 246; Randy Culver 243; Kelly Shives 203, 205.

Crest League

March 29

Team Score

Orr Heating & Air 75

Clausen Underground 67

Barkers 67

Hayes Concrete 52

Petersen Farms 47.5

Wenzigs 39.5

High team with handicap — Clausen Underground, 2546 pins.

High team scratch — Clausen Underground, 2150 pins.

High scratch individual series — Heather Orr 478, Phillip Johnson 640.

Games 200 and over — Glenn Orr 240; Joe Schmit 254; Jimmy Shepherd 208; Phillip Johnson 243, 205; Jeremiah Johnson 206, 220, 213; Dave Smith 212.

Astro Mixed League

April 8

Team Score

Ellis Poore 73

Rhine Body Repair 72

Panther Lanes 65.5

Corner Clippers 65

Cindy’s Massage 65

Odd Ducks 65

Fun Haters 58

The Stompers 51.5

Nick’s Chicks 41.5

2 River Pool 39.5

High team with handicap — Rhine Body Repair, 2464 pins.

High team scratch — Panther Lanes, 2072 pins.

High scratch individual series — Kenny Holle, 619 pins.

Series 600 and over — Kenny Holle 619, Kelly Shives 615, Fred Franklin 613.

Games 200 and over — Kenny Holle 213, 242; Jordan Holle 202; Kelly Shives 267; Marvin McFarland 212; Bob Westcott 213; Fred Franklin 201, 230; Houston Poore 208.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

Reader Poll

What's your favorite Union County Fair event?
Beef show
Queen contest
Demolition derby
Donkey races
Other (Place your answer on the CNA Facebook page)